January
9
7:00 pm

GALA CONCERT MARKING THE BEGINNING OF CROATIA’S EU COUNCIL PRESIDENCY

Croatia – Zagreb, Croatian National Theatre

Programme: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Charles Gounod, Antonín Dvořák, Richard Wagner, Giuseppe Verdi, Vatroslav Lisinski, Jakov Gotovac, Ivan Zajc, Ludwig van Beethoven

Performers: Valentina Fijačko Kobić (soprano), Dubravka Šeparović Mušović (mezzo-soprano), Tomislav Mužek (tenor), Ljubomir Puškarić (baritone), Luciano Batinić (bass), Orchestra and Choir of the Croatian National Theatre in Zagreb, Ivan Repušić (direction)

January
23
7:30 pm

MASTER CYCLE OF THE CROATIAN RADIOTELEVISION SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Croatia – Zagreb, Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall

Programme: Maurice Ravel, Sergey Prokofiev, Richard Strauss

Performers: Roman Simović (violin), Croatian Radiotelevision Symphony Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

January
26
8:00 pm

ZADAR CHAMBER ORCHESTRA CYCLE OF THE ZADAR CONCERT OFFICE

Croatia – Zadar, University of Zadar Ceremonial Hall

Programme: Felix Mendelssohn, Béla Bartók

Performers: Roman Simović (violin), Katja Repušić (piano), Ivan Repušić (direction)

February
14
8:00 pm

CONCERT SERIES PARADISI GLORIA

Germany – Munich, Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

Programme: Olivier Messiaen, Igor Kuljerić

Performers: Eberhard Knobloch (clarinet), Kristina Kolar (soprano), Annika Schlicht (mezzo-soprano), Eric Laporte (tenor), Ljubomir Puškarić (baritone), Bavarian Radio Choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

February
22
7:30 pm

CONCERT SERIES SATURDAY AT LISINSKI

Croatia – Zagreb, Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall

Programme: Igor Kuljerić, Ludwig van Beethoven

Performers: Kristina Kolar (soprano), Marija Kuhar Šoša (soprano), Annika Schlicht (mezzo-soprano), Eric Laporte (tenor), Matija Meić (baritone), Ljubomir Puškarić (baritone), Martina Filjak (piano), Bavarian Radio Choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

February
29
7:00 pm

SYMPHONY CONCERT OF THE NORWEGIAN NATIONAL OPERA ORCHESTRA 

Norway – Oslo, Norwegian National Opera

Programme: Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky, Pyotr Il′yich Tchaikovsky, Béla Bartók

Performers: Christian Grøvlen (piano), Norwegian National Opera Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

March
8
11:00 am

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

KLASSE KLASSIK – GREAT MUSIC FOR YOUNG LISTENERS

Germany – Munich, Philharmonic in Gasteig

Programme: Carl Orff

Performers: Diana Fischer (soprano), Kevin Conners (tenor), Johannes Kammler (baritone), Bavarian school orchestras and choirs, Bavarian youth choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

March
18
7:30 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

GIACOMO PUCCINI: TOSCA

Germany – Hamburg, Hamburg State Opera

Performers: Kristine Opolais (soprano), Marcelo Álvarez (tenor), Ambrogio Maestri (baritone), Alexander Roslavets (bass), Levente Páll (bass), Hamburg State Opera Orchestra and Choir, Hamburg State Opera Children’s Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

March
21
7:30 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

GIACOMO PUCCINI: TOSCA

Germany – Hamburg, Hamburg State Opera

Performers: Kristine Opolais (soprano), Marcelo Álvarez (tenor), Ambrogio Maestri (baritone), Alexander Roslavets (bass), Levente Páll (bass), Hamburg State Opera Orchestra and Choir, Hamburg State Opera Children’s Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

March
26
8:00 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

CONCERT OF THE FRANKFURT RADIO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Germany – Frankfurt, HR-Sendesaal

Programme: César Franck, Sergey Prokofiev, Maurice Ravel

Performers: Beatrice Rana (piano), Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

March
27
8:00 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

CONCERT OF THE FRANKFURT RADIO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Germany – Frankfurt, HR-Sendesaal

Programme: César Franck, Sergey Prokofiev, Maurice Ravel

Performers: Beatrice Rana (piano), Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

March / April
30 - 3
10:00 am

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

CD Recording: VERDI’S BALLET MUSIC, VOL. I

Production: BR-KLASSIK LABEL

Germany – Munich, BR-Studio 1

Performers: Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

April
19
6:00 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

RICHARD WAGNER: THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

Germany – Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin

Performers: Noel Bouley (baritone), Tobias Kehrer (bass), Martina Welschenbach (soprano),  Thomas Blondelle (tenor), Annika Schlicht (mezzo-soprano), Deutsche Oper Berlin Choir and Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

April
26
7:00 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

CONCERT SERIES SUNDAY CONCERTS

GIOACHINO ROSSINI: LE COMTE ORY (concert performance)

Germany – Munich, Prinzregententheater

Performers: Hera Hyesang Park (soprano), Rachel Frenkel (mezzo-soprano), Helene Schneiderman (mezzo-soprano), Lawrence Brownlee (tenor), Misha Kiria (baritone), Roberto De Candia (baritone), Bavarian Radio Choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

April
30
6:00 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

RICHARD WAGNER: THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

Germany – Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin

Performers: Noel Bouley (baritone), Tobias Kehrer (bass), Martina Welschenbach (soprano),  Thomas Blondelle (tenor), Annika Schlicht (mezzo-soprano), Deutsche Oper Berlin Choir and Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
2
7:00 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

CLASSICAL MUSIC IN BAVARIA

Germany – Bayreuth, Margravial Opera House

Programme: Franz Schubert, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven

Performers: Veronika Eberle (violin), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
3
5:00 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

CLASSICAL MUSIC IN BAVARIA

Germany – Ansbach, Orangerie im Hofgarten

Programme: Franz Schubert, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven

Performers: Veronika Eberle (violin), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
5
7:00 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

CLASSICAL MUSIC IN BAVARIA

Germany – Dachau, Palace Dachau

Programme: Gioachino Rossini, Ferruccio Busoni, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Performers: Emmanuel Pahud (flute), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
8
7:00 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

CLASSICAL MUSIC IN BAVARIA

Germany – Oberschleißheim, New Schleißheim Palace

Programme: Gioachino Rossini, Ferruccio Busoni, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Performers: Emmanuel Pahud (flute), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
15
7:30 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

RICHARD WAGNER: THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

Germany – Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin

Performers: Michael Volle (baritone), Tobias Kehrer (bass), Ingela Brimberg (soprano),  Robert Watson (tenor), Ronnita Miller (mezzo-soprano), Matthew Newlin (tenor), Deutsche Oper Berlin Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
25 - 29
10:00 am

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

CD Recording: VERDI’S BALLET MUSIC, VOL. II

Production: BR-KLASSIK LABEL

Germany – Munich, BR-Studio 1

Performers: Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
29
7:30 pm

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 

RICHARD WAGNER: THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

Germany – Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin

Performers: Michael Volle (baritone), Tobias Kehrer (bass), Ingela Brimberg (soprano),  Robert Watson (tenor), Ronnita Miller (mezzo-soprano), Matthew Newlin (tenor), Deutsche Oper Berlin Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

June
18
8:05 pm

CONCERT OF THE MEMBERS OF THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA

(live radio broadcast)

Germany – Munich, BR-Studio 1

Programme: Paul Dukas, Giovanni Gabrieli, Ludwig van Beethoven, Samuel Barber, Richard Strauss, Brent Heisinger, Georges Bizet

Performers: Munich Radio Orchestra Wind Ensemble, Ivan Repušić (direction)

July
6
10:15 pm

GALA (TV) CONCERT MARKING THE HANDOVER OF THE EU COUNCIL PRESIDENCY FROM THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA TO THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

Germany, Munich (Hercules Hall) – Croatia, Zagreb (Croatian National Theatre)

Programme: Marc-Antoine Charpentier, Johann Sebastian Bach, Luka Sorkočević, Felix Mendelssohn, Max Bruch, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Richard Strauss, Richard Wagner, Boris Papandopulo, Jakov Gotovac, Ludwig van Beethoven

Performers: Emmanuel Pahud (flute), Monika Leskovar (cello), Tomislav Mužek (tenor), Munich Radio Orchestra, Croatian Radiotelevision Symphony Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction), Tomislav Fačini (direction)

July
16
9:00 pm

OPENING CONCERT OF THE 60TH MUSICAL EVENINGS AT ST DONATUS

MEDITERRANEAN AT THE ROMAN FORUM

Croatia – Zadar, Roman Forum

Programme: Maurice Ravel, Giacomo Puccini, Alfredo Catalani, Giuseppe Verdi, Léo Delibes, Jules Massenet, Pyotr Il′yich Tchaikovsky, Franz von Suppé, Blagoje Bersa, Pavle Dešpalj

Performers: Nela Šarić (soprano), Marta Hut (soprano), Roman Simović (violin), Branimir Pustički (cello), Croatian Radiotelevision Symphony Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

July
19
9:00 pm

60TH MUSICAL EVENINGS AT ST DONATUS

THE FOUR SEASONS

Croatia – Zadar, St Nicholas’ Church

Programme: Antonio Vivaldi, Astor Piazzolla

Performers: Roman Simović (violin), Zadar Chamber Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

September
14
8:00 pm

BEETHOVENplus – Donation Festival for the Renovation of the Croatian Music Institute

Croatia – Zagreb, Croatian Music Institute Great Hall

Programme: Boris Papandopulo, Ludwig van Beethoven

Performers: Martina Filjak (piano), Festival Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

September
25
7:30 pm

AMILCARE PONCHIELLI:

LA GIOCONDA (concert performance)

Germany – Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin

Performers: Hui He (soprano), Beth Taylor (mezzo-soprano), Marko Mimica (bass-baritone), Judit Kutasi (mezzo-soprano), Joseph Calleja (tenor), George Gagnidze (baritone), Deutsche Oper Berlin Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

September
26
7:30 pm

AMILCARE PONCHIELLI:

LA GIOCONDA (concert performance)

Germany – Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin

Performers: Hui He (soprano), Beth Taylor (mezzo-soprano), Marko Mimica (bass-baritone), Judit Kutasi (mezzo-soprano), Joseph Calleja (tenor), George Gagnidze (baritone), Deutsche Oper Berlin Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

October
11
6:00 pm

CONCERT SERIES SUNDAY CONCERTS

OPERN-SOIRÉE – WORKS BY GIACOMO PUCCINI

Germany – Munich, Prinzregententheater

Performers: Krassimira Stoyanova (soprano – Artist in Residence), Martin Muehle (tenor), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

October
11
8:30 pm

CONCERT SERIES SUNDAY CONCERTS

OPERN-SOIRÉE – WORKS BY GIACOMO PUCCINI

Germany – Munich, Prinzregententheater

Performers: Krassimira Stoyanova (soprano – Artist in Residence), Martin Muehle (tenor), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

October
30
7:30 pm

GIUSEPPE VERDI: FALSTAFF (concert performance)

Germany – Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin

Performers: Misha Kiria (baritone), Thomas Lehman (baritone), Mingjie Lei (tenor), Andrew Dickinson (tenor), Gideon Poppe (tenor), Andrew Harris (bass), Annette Dasch (soprano), Meechot Marrero (soprano), Arianna Manganello (mezzo-soprano), Annika Schlicht (mezzo-soprano), Deutsche Oper Berlin Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

October
31
7:30 pm

GIUSEPPE VERDI: FALSTAFF (concert performance)

Germany – Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin

Performers: Misha Kiria (baritone), Thomas Lehman (baritone), Mingjie Lei (tenor), Andrew Dickinson (tenor), Gideon Poppe (tenor), Andrew Harris (bass), Annette Dasch (soprano), Meechot Marrero (soprano), Arianna Manganello (mezzo-soprano), Annika Schlicht (mezzo-soprano), Deutsche Oper Berlin Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

November
20
6:00 pm

CONCERT SERIES PARADISI GLORIA

DISTANT LIGHT

Germany – Munich, Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

Performers: Stanko Madić (violin), Bavarian Radio Choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

November
20
8:30 pm

CONCERT SERIES PARADISI GLORIA

DISTANT LIGHT

Germany – Munich, Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

Performers: Stanko Madić (violin), Bavarian Radio Choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

November
24
7:30 pm

CHAMBER CONCERT OF THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA

REPUŠIĆ – SQUARED!

Germany – Munich, BR/Studio 1

Programme: Boris Papandopulo, Johannes Brahms

Performers: Katja Repušić (piano), Ivan Repušić (piano), Members of the Munich Radio Orchestra

November
30
8:00 pm

ROYAL AFFAIRS – KINGS & QUEENS OF OPERA

Germany – Munich, Philharmonic in Gasteig

Programme: Gioachino Rossini, Ambroise Thomas, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet, Giuseppe Verdi, Gaetano Donizetti, Pyotr Il′yich Tchaikovsky, Vincenzo Bellini

Performers: Diana Damrau (soprano), Nicolas Testé (bass-baritone), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

December
4
8:00 pm

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

ROYAL AFFAIRS – KINGS & QUEENS OF OPERA

Germany – Baden-Baden, Festival Hall Baden-Baden

Programme: Gioachino Rossini, Ambroise Thomas, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet, Giuseppe Verdi, Gaetano Donizetti, Pyotr Il′yich Tchaikovsky, Vincenzo Bellini

Performers: Diana Damrau (soprano), Nicolas Testé (bass-baritone), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

December
8
8:00 pm

DIANA DAMRAU – ROYAL AFFAIRS

Germany – Hamburg, Elbe Philharmonic Great Hall

Programme: Giuseppe Verdi, Gaetano Donizetti, Pyotr Il′yich Tchaikovsky, Vincenzo Bellini

Performers: Diana Damrau (soprano), Nicolas Testé (bass-baritone), NDR Radiophilharmonie, Ivan Repušić (direction)

December
11
8:00 pm

DIANA DAMRAU – KINGS & QUEENS OF OPERA

Germany – Dortmund, Konzerthaus Dortmund

Programme: Gioachino Rossini, Ambroise Thomas, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet, Giuseppe Verdi, Gaetano Donizetti, Pyotr Il′yich Tchaikovsky, Vincenzo Bellini

Performers: Diana Damrau (soprano), Nicolas Testé (bass-baritone), NDR Radiophilharmonie, Ivan Repušić (direction)

December
15
8:30 pm

DIANA DAMRAU & NICOLAS TESTÉ

KINGS & QUEENS – NATIONAL ORCHESTRA OF FRANCE – IVAN REPUŠIĆ

France – Paris, Philharmonie de Paris – Pierre Boulez Grand Hall

Programme: Gioachino Rossini, Ambroise Thomas, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet, Giuseppe Verdi, Gaetano Donizetti, Pyotr Il′yich Tchaikovsky, Vincenzo Bellini

Performers: Diana Damrau (soprano), Nicolas Testé (bass-baritone), National Orchestra of France, Ivan Repušić (direction)

December
04.
20:00 sati

KRALJEVSKI POSLOVI – KRALJEVI I KRALJICE OPERE

Njemačka – Baden-Baden, Festivalska dvorana (Festspielhaus) u Baden-Badenu

Na programu: Gioachino Rossini, Ambroise Thomas, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet, Giuseppe Verdi, Gaetano Donizetti, Pjotr Iljič Čajkovski, Vincenzo Bellini

Izvode:  Diana Damrau (sopran), Nicolas Testé (bas-bariton), Orkestar Minhenskog radija, Ivan Repušić (dirigent)

December
08.
20:00 sati

KRALJEVSKI POSLOVI

Njemačka – Hamburg, Filharmonija na Labi (Elbphilharmonie) 

Na programu: Giuseppe Verdi, Gaetano Donizetti, Pjotr Iljič Čajkovski, Vincenzo Bellini

Izvode:  Diana Damrau (sopran), Nicolas Testé (bas-bariton), Simfonijski orkestar Sjevernonjemačkog radija, Ivan Repušić (dirigent)

December
11.
20:00 sati

DIANA DAMRAU – KRALJEVI I KRALJICE OPERE

Njemačka – Dortmund, Koncertna dvorana Konzerthaus Dortmund

Na programu: Gioachino Rossini, Ambroise Thomas, Charles Gounod, Jules Massenet, Giuseppe Verdi, Gaetano Donizetti, Pjotr Iljič Čajkovski, Vincenzo Bellini

Izvode: Diana Damrau (sopran), Nicolas Testé (bas-bariton), Simfonijski orkestar Sjevernonjemačkog radija, Ivan Repušić (dirigent)

2021

February
14
11:00 am

CONCERT OF THE BREMEN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Germany – Bremen, Large Hall of the Bremen Glocke

Programme: Gabriel Fauré, Sergey Prokofiev, Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel

Performers: Severin von Eckardstein (piano), Bremen Philharmonic Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

February
15
7:30 pm

CONCERT OF THE BREMEN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Germany – Bremen, Large Hall of the Bremen Glocke

Programme: Gabriel Fauré, Sergey Prokofiev, Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel

Performers: Severin von Eckardstein (piano), Bremen Philharmonic Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

February
22
8:00 pm

BETWEEN WORLDS

Germany – Berlin, Berliner Philharmonie

Programme: Dmitri Shostakovich, Antonín Dvořák

Performers: Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

February
28
3:00 pm

CONCERT OF THE NICE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

France – Nice, Opéra de Nice

Programme: Johannes Brahms, Igor Stravinsky

Performers: Valery Sokolov (violin), Nice Philharmonic Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

April
25
7:00 pm

CONCERT SERIES SUNDAY CONCERTS

GIUSEPPE VERDI: I LOMBARDI ALLA PRIMA CROCIATA (concert performance)

Germany – Munich, Prinzregententheater

Performers: Tamara Wilson (soprano), Réka Kristóf (soprano), René Barbera (tenor), Galeano Salas (tenor), Miklós Sebestyén (bass-baritone), Ildebrando D’Arcangelo (bass), Bavarian Radio Choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

April
27
7:00 pm

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

GIUSEPPE VERDI: I LOMBARDI ALLA PRIMA CROCIATA (concert performance)

Hungary – Budapest, Müpa

Performers: Tamara Wilson (soprano), Réka Kristóf (soprano), René Barbera (tenor), Galeano Salas (tenor), Miklós Sebestyén (bass-baritone), Ildebrando D’Arcangelo (bass), Bavarian Radio Choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
2
6:00 pm

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

CLASSICAL MUSIC IN BAVARIA

German – Bayreuth, Margravial Opera House

Programme: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Performers: Radovan Vlatković (horn), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
9
11:00 am

BLUE SKIES – CONCERT OF THE KIEL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Germany – Kiel, Kiel Castle

Programme: Blagoje Bersa, Richard Strauss, Gustav Mahler

Performers: Griet De Geyter (soprano), Kiel Philharmonic Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
10
7:30 pm

BLUE SKIES – CONCERT OF THE KIEL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Germany – Kiel, Kiel Castle

Programme: Blagoje Bersa, Richard Strauss, Gustav Mahler

Performers: Griet De Geyter (soprano), Kiel Philharmonic Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
12
7:30 pm

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

CLASSICAL MUSIC IN BAVARIA

Germany – Dachau, Dachau Castle

Programme: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Performers: Radovan Vlatković (horn), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
13
5:00 pm

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

CLASSICAL MUSIC IN BAVARIA

Germany – Kirchheim, Kirchheim Castle – Cedar Hall

Programme: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Performers: Radovan Vlatković (horn), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
14
7:30 pm

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

CLASSICAL MUSIC IN BAVARIA

Germany – Augsburg, Little Golden Hall

Programme: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Performers: Radovan Vlatković (horn), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
15
7:30 pm

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

CLASSICAL MUSIC IN BAVARIA

Germany – Oettingen, Barock-Festsaal

Programme: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Performers: Radovan Vlatković (horn), Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

May
21
Soon...

ZAGREB PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RED CYCLE

Croatia – Zagreb, Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall

Programme: Ludwig van Beethoven, Max Bruch, Johannes Brahms

Performers: Luka Ljubas (violin), Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

July
3
7:00 pm

GIACOMO PUCCINI: TURANDOT (Premiere)

Germany – Dresden, Semperoper

Performers: Lise Lindstrom (soprano), Gerald Hupach (tenor), Alexandros Stavrakakis (bass), Riccardo Massi (tenor), Hrachuhí Bassénz (soprano), Lawson Anderson (bass-baritone), Simeon Esper (tenor), Joseph Dennis (tenor), Mateusz Hoedt (bass), Saxon State Opera Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

July
6
7:00 pm

GIACOMO PUCCINI: TURANDOT

Germany – Dresden, Semperoper

Performers: Lise Lindstrom (soprano), Gerald Hupach (tenor), Alexandros Stavrakakis (bass), Riccardo Massi (tenor), Hrachuhí Bassénz (soprano), Lawson Anderson (bass-baritone), Simeon Esper (tenor), Joseph Dennis (tenor), Mateusz Hoedt (bass), Saxon State Opera Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

July
9
7:00 pm

GIACOMO PUCCINI: TURANDOT

Germany – Dresden, Semperoper

Performers: Lise Lindstrom (soprano), Gerald Hupach (tenor), Alexandros Stavrakakis (bass), Riccardo Massi (tenor), Hrachuhí Bassénz (soprano), Lawson Anderson (bass-baritone), Simeon Esper (tenor), Joseph Dennis (tenor), Mateusz Hoedt (bass), Saxon State Opera Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

July
11
7:00 pm

GIACOMO PUCCINI: TURANDOT

Germany – Dresden, Semperoper

Performers: Lise Lindstrom (soprano), Gerald Hupach (tenor), Alexandros Stavrakakis (bass), Riccardo Massi (tenor), Hrachuhí Bassénz (soprano), Lawson Anderson (bass-baritone), Simeon Esper (tenor), Joseph Dennis (tenor), Mateusz Hoedt (bass), Saxon State Opera Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

July
13
7:00 pm

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

GIUSEPPE VERDI: I LOMBARDI ALLA PRIMA CROCIATA (concert performance)

Slovenia – Ljubljana, Cankar Hall

Performers: Tamara Wilson (soprano), Réka Kristóf (soprano), René Barbera (tenor), Galeano Salas (tenor), Miklós Sebestyén (bass-baritone), Ildebrando D’Arcangelo (bass), Bavarian Radio Choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)

July
14
7:00 pm

GIACOMO PUCCINI: TURANDOT

Germany – Dresden, Semperoper

Performers: Lise Lindstrom (soprano), Gerald Hupach (tenor), Alexandros Stavrakakis (bass), Riccardo Massi (tenor), Hrachuhí Bassénz (soprano), Lawson Anderson (bass-baritone), Simeon Esper (tenor), Joseph Dennis (tenor), Mateusz Hoedt (bass), Saxon State Opera Orchestra and Choir, Ivan Repušić (direction)

July
17
7:00 pm

GUEST CONCERT – THE MUNICH RADIO ORCHESTRA ON THE ROAD

RHEINGAU MUSIC FESTIVAL

Famous Opera Choirs

Germany – Eltville am Rhein, Eberbach Abbey

Programme: Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka, Pyotr Il′yich Tchaikovsky, Aleksandr Porfir′yevich Borodin, Giacomo Puccini, Ruggero Leoncavallo, Giacomo Puccini, Pietro Mascagni, Giuseppe Verdi,  Richard Wagner

Performers: Bavarian Radio Choir, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ivan Repušić (direction)